Species 学名
Eurytrochus affinis cognatus (Pilsbry, 1903)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
クルマチグサ 車千草
KURUMACHIGUSA
クルマチグサ 車千草 Eurytrochus affinis cognatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE TROCHINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ニシキウズ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Eurytrochus ()
クルマチグサ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima.Beached shells. 1995-1996/ Tsubaki hot spring, Wakayama. at low tide. April 2001.
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ貝 1995-1996年/和歌山県椿温泉 干潮時2001年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula south to Okinawa, Japan.
房総半島以南から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Rock rubble area, intertidal to subtidal zone.
潮間帯-潮下部の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Eurytrochus affinis cognatus (Pilsbry, 1903)
Breadth 8mm
殻頂が赤く染まり、白い斑点が特徴。
Last modified on 2002/11/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
40276
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-42
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
48
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
36
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
65

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese