Species 学名 Euchelus lischkei Pilsbry, 1904
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サンショウガイモドキ 山椒貝擬
SANSHOGAIMODOKI
サンショウガイモドキ 山椒貝擬 Euchelus lischkei
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE MARGARITINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 アコヤシタダミ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Euchelus ()
サンショウガイモドキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Tsuchihama Beach, Amami-Oshima Island, Kagoshima. Beached shells. 1995-1996
鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町土浜 打ち上げ貝 1995-1996年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南から沖縄
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rock rubble area.
潮間帯の岩礫地
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 10mm
螺層丸くふくらみ、体層では15本ほど、他の層では6本の果粒列がある。・軸唇に大きい牙。
Last modified on 2002/11/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
40372
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-45
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
45
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
31
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese