Species 学名 Stomatolina rubra (Lamarck,1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アシヤガマ
ASHIYAGAMA
Red Stomatella
アシヤガマ Stomatolina rubra
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA VETIGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 古腹足目
Group
グループ
Top Shells
ニシキウズガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TROCHOIDEA TROCHIDAE STOMATELLINAE
ニシキウズ超科 ニシキウズガイ科 ヒメアワビ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Stomatolina ()
アシヤガマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Numazu City, Shizuoka. Under stones. 2014.
伊豆 白浜(1975) / 静岡県沼津市 5m深の転石下 2014年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; West Pacific.
本州中部以南、西太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, rocks.
潮間帯-20m, 岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 20.7mm
殻色は赤や茶褐色など変異あり。以下87/1確認サンプル
Last modified on 2014/06/28

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
40503
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
40406
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1952/01/01
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
54
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
46
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
44
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese