Species 学名 Nodilittorina exigua (Dunker,1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラレタマキビ
ARARE-TAMAKIBI
アラレタマキビ Nodilittorina exigua
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Winkles
タマキビガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LITTORINOIDEA LITTORINIDAE
タマキビ超科 タマキビガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nodilittorina ()
イボタマキビ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane.
宮城県七ヶ浜 潮間帯の岩礁上(5/2000)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido to Kyushu, Japan; Korea; China.
北海道以南から九州、朝鮮、中国
HABITAT
生息場所
On rocks splashed with wave.
飛沫のかかる岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

波のしぶきのかかる岩礁に群生。夏の炎天下では、暑いので殻口のみで爪先立ちする姿がみられる。
Last modified on 2001/03/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
40507
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-64
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
70
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
73
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
141

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese