Species 学名 Pygmaeorota duplicata (Lischke,1872)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アラウズマキ(ウズマキウミコハク)
ARAUZUMAKI(UZUMAKI-UMIKOHAKU)
アラウズマキ(ウズマキウミコハク) Pygmaeorota duplicata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
RISSOIDEA TORNIDAE
リソツボ超科 イソマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pygmaeorota ()
ウズマキガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane.
島根県琴ケ浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu to Kyushu, Japan.
本州中部から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 10m, in clear sand.
潮間帯-20mの細かい砂の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

ウズマキ貝には アラウズマキとウズマキ(カズウズマキ)がある。螺肋7本ならアラウズマキ
Last modified on 1997/02/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-65
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
93
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese