Species 学名 Cerithiopsis subreticulata (DUNKER, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アミメケシカニモリ
AMIMEKESHIKANIMORI
アミメケシカニモリ Cerithiopsis subreticulata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Cerithiopsids
ケシカニモリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHOROIDEA CERITHIOPSIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ超科 クリイロケシカニモリ(アミメケシカニモリ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cerithiopsis ()
アミメケシカニモリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/10/21

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
82
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
164
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese