Species 学名 Notoseila laqueata (Gould,1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ケシカニモリ
KESHIKANIMORI
ケシカニモリ Notoseila laqueata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Cerithiopsids
ケシカニモリ
Super Family / Family
科目
TRIPHOROIDEA CERITHIOPSIDAE
ミツクチキリオレガイ超科 クリイロケシカニモリ(アミメケシカニモリ)科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Notoseila ()
ケシカニモリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido, Japan, to East China Sea.
北海道南部から東シナ海
HABITAT
生息場所
10 to 50m, in clear sand.
10-50m 細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/02/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
P28 下
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
70
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
165
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
40350
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese