Species 学名 Chlamys islandica (Mueller, 1776)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オーロラニシキ (ヒメカミオニシキ)
OHRORA-NISHIKI
Iceland Scallop
オーロラニシキ (ヒメカミオニシキ) Chlamys islandica
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
Scallops
イタヤガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINOIDEA(PECTINACEA) PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ超科 イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlamys (Chlamys)
カミオニシキ (カミオニシキ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Sakhalin, 150m.
サハリン(樺太)沖150m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Hokkaido, Japan; Bering Sea; N.W. Atlantic.
北海道以北;ベーリング海;北西大西洋
HABITAT
生息場所
30-100m, sandy mud bottoms.
30-100m, 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=C. islandicus islandicus (Schenck)

=ホッキョクニシキ(波部・伊藤, 1965)
=ヒメカミオニシキ(鹿間,1964) C. islandicus islandicus (Schenck)
食用
オーロラニシキと和名でよばれるこの種は、カミオニシキの変異なのかもしれない。図版も図鑑によってまちまち。
Last modified on 1997/12/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
572
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
120
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
311
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese