Species 学名 Lamellaria latens Mueller
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベッコウタマガイ
BEKKOUTAMAGAI
ベッコウタマガイ Lamellaria latens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Lamellarias
ベッコウタマガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
VELUTINOIDEA VELUTINIDAE
ハナズトガイ超科 ハナズトガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lamellaria ()
ベッコウタマガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotobiki beach, Kyoto.
京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
142
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
249

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese