Species 学名 Nassarius livescens (Philippi,1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ムシロガイ
MUSHIROGAI
ムシロガイ Nassarius livescens
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Nassa Mud Snails
ヨフバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA NASSARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ムシロガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Nassarius (Niotha)
オリイレヨフバイ (ムシロガイ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Chiba(8/28/1995).
千葉県安房郡富浦町多田良西浜 打上げ 1995年 8月28日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Touhoku-region to Indo-Pacific.
東北中部以南らインド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Fine sandy bottoms of intertidal to 50m.
潮間帯から50mの細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 15-20mm

Last modified on 1999/02/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
28-73
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-129
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
145
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
207
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
441

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese