Species 学名
Vexillum angustissimum (E.A.Smith, 1903)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オダヤカツクシ
ODAYAKA-TSUKUSI
オダヤカツクシ Vexillum angustissimum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vexillum (Costellaria)
ミノムシガイ (イトカケツクシ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane. / Tosa-Shimizu, Kochi. Sand pump, 25-30m deep, 1996.
島根県琴ケ浜 / 高知県土佐清水市 下川口沖 25-30m深 サンドポンプ 1996年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Indo-Pacific; Red Sea.
本州中部以南、インド・太平洋、紅海
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 70m in sand.
潮下部-70mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Costellaria angustissimus
SH: 10-16mm

Last modified on 1997/09/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
263
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese