Species 学名 Pusia inermis (Reeve, 1945)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒゼンツクシ
HIZENTSUKUSHIGAI
ヒゼンツクシ Pusia inermis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Ribbed Miters
ミノムシガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA COSTELLARIIDAE
アクキガイ超科 ツクシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pusia ()
クロオトメフデ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Hatsu, Fukuoka. 1947.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜 / 福岡県波津 1947年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula and southward, Japan; Korean Peninsula; Philippines; Tropical Indo W Pacific Ocean.
房総半島以南;朝鮮半島; フィリピン; 熱帯西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m on rocks.
潮間帯-20m深の岩礁地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Vexillum inermis (Reeve, 1945)

SH: 11mm

Last modified on 2014/06/18

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
34-69
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
137
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
169
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
264
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
45
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
571

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese