Species 学名
Laeviscala angusta (Dunker, 1860)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シノブガイ
SHINOBUGAI
シノブガイ Laeviscala angusta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ
Wentletraps
イトカケガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA EPITONIIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 イトカケガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Laeviscala ()
シノブガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Dredged between Amami Island and Kikai Island, Kagosima.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜 / 鹿児島県奄美大島と喜界島の間 ドレッジ
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 8mm

Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
14-32
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
205
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
347
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
335

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese