Species 学名
Aclis angulifera (Yokohama, 1922)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
センマイドウシガイ
SENMAIDOSHIGAI
センマイドウシガイ Aclis angulifera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA PTENOGLOSSA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 翼舌目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
JANTHINOIDEA ACLIDIDAE
アサガオガイ超科 センマイドウシガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aclis ()
センマイドウシガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotobiki beach, Kyoto.
京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Central Honshu to Kyushu, Japan.
本州中部から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
40-200m, sandy bottoms.
40-200mの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

日本
Last modified on 1997/02/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
41-86
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
350
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese