Species 学名
Agatha amabilis Nomura, 1936
和名
Japanese name
Common name
タマゴミガキクチキレ
TAMAGOMIGAKIKUCHIKIRE
タマゴミガキクチキレ Agatha amabilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA HETEROSTROPHA
腹足綱 異鰓亜綱 異旋目
Group
グループ
Pyrams
トウガタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PYRAMIDELLOIDEA PYRAMIDELLIDAE
トウガタガイ超科 トウガタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Agatha ()
ミガキクチキレ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布

塩釜湾、山陰、豊後水道
HABITAT
生息場所

潮下帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2001/07/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
68-187
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
40237
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
381
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
86
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese