Species 学名 Hermania cf. infantilis Habe, 1950
和名
Japanese name
Common name
チゴキセワタガイ ?
CHIGOKISEWATAGAI ?
チゴキセワタガイ ? Hermania infantilis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA CEPHALASPIDEA
腹足綱 後鰓亜綱 頭楯(ブドウガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PHILINIDAE
キセワタガイ超科 キセワタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Hermania ()
チゴキセワタ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane.
島根県琴ケ浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

(島根未詳40)91.02.11岡本書簡螺塔が高く、チゴキセワタガイとは異なる 別種であろうとの波部氏意見あり、個体変異の様子が解明されるまで(?)付きとする。
Last modified on 1998/01/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese