Species 学名
Siphonaria acmaeoides (Pilsbry,1894)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シロカラマツガイ
SHIROKARAMATSUGAI
シロカラマツガイ Siphonaria acmaeoides
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA BASOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ
Siphon shells
カラマツガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
SIPHONARIOIDEA SIPHONARIIDAE
カラマツガイ超科 カラマツガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Siphonaria ()
カラマツガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach. / Cape Hinomisaki, Hidaka-Gun, Wakayama. March 1975.
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜 / 和歌山県日高郡美浜町日の岬 1975年 3月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Boso Peninsula to Kyushu, Japan.
房総半島から九州
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal rocks.
潮間帯の岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 18mm

Last modified on 2004/03/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
68-186
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
236
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
450
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
815

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese