Species 学名
Physa acuta Draparnaud, 1805
和名
Japanese name
Common name
サカマキガイ 逆巻貝
SAKAMAKIGAI
Common Pond Snail
サカマキガイ 逆巻貝 Physa acuta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA BASOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 基眼(モノアラガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PHYSOIDEA PHYSIDAE
サカマキガイ超科 サカマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Physa ()
サカマキガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN / ITALY
日本 / イタリア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane. / Long channel, Ugento(LE), April 29, 1995./Jabuchi, Shiroishi Riv., Shiroishi, Miyagi. On algae growing on stones, August 14, 2004./Matsukura Riv. downstream, Hakodate, Hokkaido. /Shirakawa, Uji River, Kyoto. June 7,2009 /East GuangXi Province, China. 2010-2011.
島根県琴ケ浜 / ウジェントLong channel 1995年4月29日/宮城県白石市白石川蛇淵 浅瀬の藻の生えた石上 2004年8月14日/北海道函館市 松倉川下流/京都府宇治市宇治川白川 水中の岩場 2009年6月7日/広西チワン族自治区東部 2010-2011年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
From Hokkaido(Japan) south to Okinawa in Japan ;Asia; Europe.
北海道以南; アジア; ヨーロッパ
HABITAT
生息場所
Pond and river.
特に汚れた溝や川、池沼など 都市部にも
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 11mm
Height 9mm(Uji River)
exotic species in Japan
(島根未詳23)淡水産の貝で、ヨーロッパ原産の外来種。汚染に極めて強く都市のドブ等に多産し、環境悪化の指標になる。
Last modified on 2013/02/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
169
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
14642
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
237
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
451
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
91
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese