Species Šw–ź Ctenoides lischkei (Laby,1930)
˜a–ź
Japanese name
Common name
ƒnƒlƒKƒC ‰HŠL
HANEGAI
ƒnƒlƒKƒC ‰HŠL Ctenoides lischkei
Class Subclass Order
j ˆŸj –Ú
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
“ń–‡ŠLj —ƒŒ`ˆŸj ƒEƒOƒCƒXƒKƒC–Ú
Group
ƒOƒ‹[ƒv
File Clams
ƒ~ƒmƒKƒC
Super Family / Family
‰Č–Ú
LIMOIDEA(LIMACEA) LIMIDAE
ƒ~ƒmƒKƒC’´‰Č ƒ~ƒmƒKƒC‰Č
Genus(Subgenus)
‘Ž (ˆŸ‘Ž)
Ctenoides ()
ƒnƒlƒKƒC ()
COUNTRY
‘
JAPAN
“ú–{
LOCALITY
ĚWęŠ
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach / Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. 20-30m deep. December 2010.
“‡ŞŒ§‹ŐƒP•l ‚Ć ‹ž“s•{‹Őˆř•l / ˜a‰ĚŽRŒ§“ú‚ŒS“ě•”’Źä20-30m[ 2010”N12ŒŽ
DISTRIBUTION
•Ş•z
Central Honshu or Noto Peninsula, Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
–{BE”\“o”ź“‡ˆČ“ěAƒCƒ“ƒhE‘ž•˝—mˆć
HABITAT
ś‘§ęŠ
Intertidal to 100m, rubble bottoms.
’ŞŠÔ‘Ń-100mŠââI’ę
DESCRIPTION
ŕ–ž (Japanese)

Length 18mm

Last modified on 2011/07/27

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
52-129
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-18,98
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
583
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese