Species 学名 Cardita leana Dunker
和名
Japanese name
Common name
トマヤガイ 苫屋貝
TOMAYAGAI
トマヤガイ 苫屋貝 Cardita leana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cardita Clams
トマヤガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDITOIDEA(CARDITACEA) CARDITIDAE
トマヤガイ超科 トマヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cardita ()
トマヤガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
52-130
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-111
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
307
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
608
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
328
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
943

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese