Species 学名 Meretrix lusoria (Roeding, 1798)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハマグリ 蛤・文蛤・浜栗
HAMAGURI
Common orient clam
ハマグリ 蛤・文蛤・浜栗 Meretrix lusoria
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Meretrix ()
ハマグリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Yamaguchi Bay,lowtidal, May 2000.
山口県山口湾黒潟低潮時 2000年 5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido & southward, Japan; Taiwan; Korea; China.
北海道南部以南、朝鮮、中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m in sandy mud at a interior gulf.
内湾の潮間帯-20m 砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SL: 85mm
色彩に変異多し。食用。日本、中国、台湾、東南アジア、朝鮮半島などに広く分布。BR> 日本産は激減して店頭で売られているのはもっぱら移入種のシナハマグリ
Last modified on 1997/02/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
56-140
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-126
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
335
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
661
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
137
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
355
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
1019

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese