Species 学名
Gomphina aequilatera Sowerby
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オキアサリ
OKIASARI
Equilateral Venus
オキアサリ Gomphina aequilatera
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Gomphina (Macridiscus)
フキアゲアサリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane.
島根県琴ケ浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Venus Vol. 38 No.1 出雲砂浜域に発生したコタマガイとオキアサリの中間形について (by 田中 彌太郎) 参照。
Last modified on 2001/09/03

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
56-143
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-126
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
333
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
658
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
135
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
364
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese