Species 学名 Irus ishibashianus Kuroda et Habe
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オキナマツカゼガイ
OKINAMATSUKAZEGAI
オキナマツカゼガイ Irus ishibashianus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Irus ()
マツカゼガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga and Kotobiki beach
島根県琴ケ浜 と 京都府琴引浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

ハナガイに似たものがあるが、肋間の細かい放射肋が特徴
Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
57-148
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-131
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
334
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
659
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese