Species 学名 Veremolpa minuta YOKOYAMA, 1922
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アデヤカヒメカノコアサリ
ADEYAKAHIMEKANOKOASARI
アデヤカヒメカノコアサリ Veremolpa minuta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Veremolpa ()
ヒメカノコアサリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane.
島根県琴ケ浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan.
本州中部以南
HABITAT
生息場所
Clear sand bottoms, 20-300m.
20-300m細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=ワタゾコヒメカノコアサリ

Last modified on

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
59-131
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-129
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
327
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
650
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese