Species 学名
Soletellina atrata (Reeve,1857)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アケボノキヌタ 曙砧
AKEBONOKINUTA
アケボノキヌタ 曙砧 Soletellina atrata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Sanguin and Gari Clams
リュウキュウマスオガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) PSAMMOBIIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 シオサザナミガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Soletellina ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kotoga beach, Shimane. / Kurokata, Aio-Cho, Yamaguchi. May 1998.
島根県琴ケ浜 / 山口県秋穂町黒潟 1998年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; Phillipine; China.
本州中部以南、フィリピン、中国
HABITAT
生息場所
30 to 100m, clear sundy bud bottoms.
30-100m細砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2016/02/12

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
60-134
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
637
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
987

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese