Species 学名
Oliva annulata carnicolor Dautzenberg, 1927
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニクイロマクラ
SAWABINA(NIKUIRO-MAKURA)
ニクイロマクラ Oliva annulata carnicolor
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Olive Shells
マクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA OLIVIDAE OLIVINAE
アクキガイ超科 マクラガイ科 マクラガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Oliva (Annulatoliva)
マクラガイ (ムラクモマクラ)
COUNTRY
PHILIPPINES
フィリピン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Davao.
ミンダナオ島ダバオ
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Tropical Indo-Pacific.
熱帯インド太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
Intertidal to 20m, in sand.
潮間帯-20m,砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/11/20

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
247
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese