Species 学名
Lepidopleurus algesirensis (Capellini,1859)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
スペインヒザラ
SUPEIN-HIZARA
スペインヒザラ Lepidopleurus algesirensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
POLYPLACOPHORA NEOLORICATA
多板殻綱 新ヒザラガイ目
Group
グループ
Chitons
ヒザラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LEPTOCHITONIDAE
サメハダヒザラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Lepidopleurus ()
()
COUNTRY
SPAIN
スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Malaga, Spain.Under store, 3-4m deep. /Balicasag Island, Province of Bohol , philippines. Tangle net, 10-20m deep. April 2004.
スペイン マラガ 水深3-4mの石下/フィリピン ボホール州バリカサグ島タングルネット10-20m深2004年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布

HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
European Seashells Vol.1 p.55 pl.1 #11


Last modified on 1997/01/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese