Species 学名
Erosaria annulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ハナビラダカラ 花弁宝
HANABIRA-DAKARA
Gold-ringer Cowry
ハナビラダカラ 花弁宝 Erosaria annulus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Cowries
タカラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CYPRAEOIDEA CYPRAEIDAE
タカラガイ超科 タカラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Erosaria ()
コモンダカラ ()
COUNTRY
MALAYSIA/JAPAN
マレーシア/日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Pulau Aw,Pahang./Makurazaki City, Kagoshima at low tide, October 1993. / Higashi-Henna-zaki, Miyako Island, Okinawa. on coral reef at lowtide.January 2007./Tomori, Kasari Town, Amami-Ohshima Island, Kagoshima. On Intertidal reef. December 2005.
鹿児島県枕崎市 干潮時 1993年10月/沖縄県宮古島東平安名岬 干潮時の珊瑚礁上2007年1月/鹿児島県奄美大島笠利町 土盛 潮間帯のリーフ上 2005年12月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Indo-Pacific.
本州中部以南、インド太平洋域
HABITAT
生息場所
Coral reefs and rocks,shallow water.
潮間帯の岩礁・珊瑚礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Cypraea (Erosaria) annulus (Linnaeus, 1758)
Fig.1 to fig.3 is the growth process of C. annulus by Prof. Yamaguchi, RYUKYU University .
fig.1-fig.3 は、琉球大学山口教授 によるハナビラダカラの幼貝ら成貝までの貝殻の成長過程の画像。
Last modified on 1997/02/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
19-48
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-87
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
107
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
129
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
87
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
1-184
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese