Species 学名
Discors aurantiacum (Adams & Reeve,1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ミサカエギンギョ
MISAKAE-GINGYO
ミサカエギンギョ Discors aurantiacum
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Cockles
ザルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CARDIOIDEA(CARDIACEA) CARDIIDAE
ザルガイ超科 ザルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Discors (Discors)
ギンギョガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN/ Indonesia
日本/インドネシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Makassar, South Sulawesi, Indonesia. 2015. In agar, 2015.
沖縄県恩納村瀬良垣沖 / インドネシア スラウェシ島南部マッカサル 天草漁 2015年
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Amami-Oshima Island & southward, Japan, to Tropical Pacific.
奄美大島以南、熱帯太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
10-100m sandy bottoms
10-100m砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Length 37x38mm

Last modified on 2016/03/19

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
57-128
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
616
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
59-153
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
955

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese