Species 学名 Buccinum isaotakii (Kira,1959)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シライトマキバイ
SHIRA-ITOMAKIBAI
Isaotaki Buccinum
シライトマキバイ Buccinum isaotakii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Buccinum Whelks
エゾバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE BUCCININAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科 エゾバイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Buccinum ()
エゾバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Noboribetsu, Hokkaido / East side of Cape Erimo, Hokkaido. Gill nets from 100m to 150m deep. / Off Samani, Hokkaido. Old collection.
北海道登別沖 / 北海道えりも岬東側沖刺し網100-150m深 1990年7月 / 北海道北海道様似郡様似沖 古いコレクション
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kashima-Nada & northward, Japan.
鹿島灘以北
HABITAT
生息場所
Sandy mud bottoms, 300-600m deep.
300-600m砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=leucostoma Lischke,1872
SH: 124mm
SH. 132mm (様似; Samani, Hokkaido) カドバリシライトマキ form; 殻は大型、やや薄質で螺層は膨れ、縫合深くくびれ、縫合下は平ら、螺塔は高円錐形、殻色は白く黄褐色の殻皮をかむる。殻表彫刻は成長脈状縦肋と、細く高く角張った周縁の4本の螺肋がある。螺肋間に微細な螺脉(らみゃく)がある。殻底には螺肋と螺脈がある。殻口丸く、殻口外唇は弱く外反し、殻口内面と内唇滑層は白色。縫帯は明瞭、前管溝の湾入深く広い。(貝楽庵所蔵貝類図録(by 加藤繁富) No.484)
Last modified on 2014/07/25

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
27-70
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-123
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
155
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
230
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
74
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
175
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
489

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese