Species 学名
Cycladicama abbreviata (Gould, 1861)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ヒメシオガマ
HIME-SHIOGAMA
ヒメシオガマ Cycladicama abbreviata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Diplodon Clams
フタバシラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LUCINOIDEA(LUCINACEA) UNGULINIDAE
ツキガイ超科 フタバシラガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Cycladicama ()
シオガマ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Okinawa(8/24/1979).
沖縄(8/24/1979)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Japan; East China Sea; Taiwan.
本州西部から東シナ海;台湾
HABITAT
生息場所
In mud.
泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/02/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
598
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese