Species 学名
Glycymeris albolineata (Lischke, 1872)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ベンケイガイ
BENKEI-GAI
White-lined Bittersweet
ベンケイガイ Glycymeris albolineata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA ARCOIDA (FILIBRANCHIA)
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 フネガイ目
Group
グループ
Bittersweet Clams
タマキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
LIMOPSOIDEA(LIMOPSACEA) GLYCYMERIDIDAE
オオシラスナガイ超科 タマキガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Glycymeris ()
タマキガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Arai coast, Shizuoka(9/22/1997).
静岡県新居海岸(9/22/1997)
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido & southward to Kyushu, Japan; Southern Korea;
北海道南部から九州; 朝鮮南部
HABITAT
生息場所
Sand and sandy mud bottoms.
砂泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/02/11

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
113
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-74
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
282
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
555
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
111
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
296
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese