Species 学名 Callithaca adamsi (Reeve, 1863)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
エゾヌノメアサリ
EZO-NUNOME-ASARI
Adams thin shelled littleneck
エゾヌノメアサリ Callithaca adamsi
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Venus Clams
ハマグリ
Super Family / Family
科目
VENEROIDEA(VENERACEA) VENERIDAE
マルスダレガイ超科 マルスダレガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Callithaca ()
エゾヌノメアサリ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kushiro, Hokkaido.
北海道釧路
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern Honshu, Japan to Sakhalin.
本州中部以北、日本海、サハリン
HABITAT
生息場所
In clear sand, subtidal to 20m deep.
潮下帯から20m深までの細砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

=エゾヌノメ

Last modified on 2017/04/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
143
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
328
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
650
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
138
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
1007

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese