Species 学名
Brachystomia awajiensis (Nomura, 1938)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アワジクチキレガイモドキ
AWAJIKUCHIKIREGAIMODOKI
アワジクチキレガイモドキ Brachystomia awajiensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA HETEROSTROPHA
腹足綱 異鰓亜綱 異旋目
Group
グループ
Pyrams
トウガタガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PYRAMIDELLOIDEA PYRAMIDELLIDAE
トウガタガイ超科 トウガタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Brachystomia ()
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所

島根県琴ケ浜
DISTRIBUTION
分布

三陸・但馬から九州
HABITAT
生息場所

潮下帯から100m深のサザエ、アワビ類の殻表に生息
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

= サザエクチキレモドキ
(島未96)相模湾産貝類Pl.114 Fig.5および黒田標本と一致92.5.岡本

Last modified on 2001/07/06

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
369
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese