Species 学名
Vastina vasta (Boettger, 1877)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
オキギセル 沖煙管
OKI-GISERU
オキギセル 沖煙管 Vastina vasta
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ
Door Snails
キセルガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CLAUSILIOIDEA CLAUSILIIDAE
キセルガイ超科 キセルガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Vastina ()
オキギセル ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Miyako-gun, Fukuoka(11/17/1996). / Iki Island, Nagasaki in May 1985/Ichimaru, Kitakyushu./Arakawa, Goto Islands. November 1985.
福岡県京都郡朽木の下(11/17/1996)/長崎県壱岐郡壱岐島1985年5月/北九州市 市丸/五島列島荒川 1985年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Western Honshu; Shikoku; Kyushu; Iki-Is.;Goto-Is..(Japan)
中国地方、四国、九州、壱岐、五島列島
HABITAT
生息場所
Under fallen leaves in forest.
山の落ち葉の下
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Height 31mm
沖荘蔵氏に献名
Last modified on 1998/02/13

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
101
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-46
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
250
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
472
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese