Species 学名 Conus sieboldii (Reeve, 1848)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アコメガイ 阿古女貝
AKOME-GAI
Siebold's Cone
アコメガイ 阿古女貝 Conus sieboldii
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Cones
イモガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
CONOIDEA CONIDAE
イモガイ超科 イモガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Conus (Conasprella)
()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Daio-zaki, 200m, Mie.
三重県大王崎沖200m
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan, to Philippine.
本州中部以南からフィリピン
HABITAT
生息場所
In sandy mud, 50-200m.
50-200m砂泥中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1998/02/13

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
99
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1-153
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
198
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
329
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
251
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese