Species 学名 Chlamys farreri akazara (Kuroda, 1932)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカザラガイ 赤皿貝
AKAZARAGAI
アカザラガイ 赤皿貝 Chlamys farreri akazara
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA PTERIOMORPHIA PTERIOIDA
二枚貝綱 翼形亜綱 ウグイスガイ目
Group
グループ
Scallops
イタヤガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
PECTINOIDEA(PECTINACEA) PECTINIDAE
イタヤガイ超科 イタヤガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chlamys (Azumapecten)
カミオニシキ (アズマニシキ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Oku-Matsushima, Miyagi / Russia; Near Vladivostok at low tide, July 2003./Fishing Port Soma, Fukushima, 2-5m deep, June 2005. / Cape Inubou, Choshi, Chiba. At low tide, May 2006.
宮城県奥松島 / ロシア; ウラジオストク近郊 干潮時 2003年 7月/福島県相馬市相馬漁港2-5m深 2005年6月/千葉県銚子市犬吠埼
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Touhoku-Region to southern Hokkaido, Japan.
東北地方から北海道南部
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
North type of Chlamys farreri (Jones et Preston).
千葉県 Chiba Length 53mm
アズマニシキガイの東北以北型。
福島県 SL 78mm
Last modified on 1997/12/02

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-92
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
293
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
574
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
123
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
313
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
899

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese