Species 学名 Moerella jedoensis (Lischke, 1872)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モモノハナ
MOMONOHANA
モモノハナ Moerella jedoensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Tellins
サクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Moerella ()
モモノハナ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Nobiru-coast, Miyagi. / The beach at the foot of the Chiba Institute of Science. May 2006.
宮城県野蒜海岸 / 千葉県銚子市 千葉科学大学下の浜 2006年5月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Honshu, Japan; China.
本州各地、中国
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
another name is called EDOZAKURA-GAI
Length 18mm
エドザクラガイ(江戸桜貝 標準図鑑 p.162)ともいう。 亜三角形で桃色の濃淡が成長脈にそってある。
Last modified on 2003/06/01

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
60-157
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-137
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
318
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
629
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
318
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
979

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese