Species 学名
Chicoreus aculeatus (Lamarck,1822)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
コセンジュガイ
KOSENJYU-GAI(KURENAI-SENJU)
Pendant Murex
コセンジュガイ Chicoreus aculeatus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Murexes
アクキガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA MURICIDAE MURICINAE
アクキガイ超科 アクキガイ科 アクキガイ亜科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Chicoreus ()
テングガイ ()
COUNTRY
Malaysia
マレーシア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Kota Kinabalu, Sabah. Tangle net, 20-30m deep in 1997-1998. / Sakai, Minabe-cho, Wakayama. 60-70m deep. November 2004.
ボルネオ島 サバ州コタキナバル タングルネット20-30m深 1997-1998年 / 和歌山県日高郡南部町堺 60-70m深 2004年11月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Kii-peninsula & southward, Japan, to West-Pacific.
紀伊半島以南から西太平洋
HABITAT
生息場所
20-100m
水深50-100mまでの岩礁
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Chicoreus artemis Radwin & d' Attilio, 1976
SH: 50mm

Last modified on 2004/03/29

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
25-50
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
107
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
123
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
178
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
137
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
368

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese