Species 学名 Semele zebuensis (Hanley,1844)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アサジガイ
ASAJI-GAI
アサジガイ Semele zebuensis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Semele Clams
アサジガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) SEMELIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 アサジガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Semele ()
アサジガイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Mikawa-Ishiki, Aichi.
愛知県幡豆郡 三河一色 トロール 10-20m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern half of Japan; southeastern Asia.
本州中部以南、東南アジア
HABITAT
生息場所
10-50m sandy bottoms
水深10-50m砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1996/12/15

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
58-152
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
137
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
320
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
633
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese