Species 学名
Plicifusus aurantius (Dall,1907)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ニクイロツムバイ 肉色紡錘?
NIKUIRO-TSUMUBAI
ニクイロツムバイ 肉色紡錘? Plicifusus aurantius
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA NEOGASTROPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 新腹足目
Group
グループ
Colus Whelks
ツムバイ
Super Family / Family
科目
MURICOIDEA BUCCINIDAE
アクキガイ超科 エゾバイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Plicifusus ()
シワバイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Wakkanai,Hokkaido./Off Oga Peninsula. crayfish traps, 280-300m deep in July 2003.
北海道稚内沖/秋田県男鹿半島沖 えびかご 280-300m深 2003年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Japan Sea and Okhotsk Sea.
日本海(若狭湾まで)、オホーツク海
HABITAT
生息場所
Mud bottoms, 80-620m deep.
80-620m深の泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 2016/09/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
216
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
52
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese