Species 学名 Trichotropis insignis (Middendorff,1849)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カゴメナワボラ
KAGOMENAWABORA
Gray Hairy-shell
カゴメナワボラ Trichotropis insignis
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
CALYPTRAEOIDEA TRICHOTROPIDAE
カリバガサガイ超科 ヒゲマキナワボラ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Trichotropis (Ariadnaria)
トウガタナワボラ (カゴメナワボラ)
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Usu, 120m,Hokkaido. /Off S.E. Nemuro, Eastern Hokkaido. July 2013.
北海道有珠沖 120m /北海道根室南東沖400-600m深 2013年7月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Northern half of Japan;Kuril Islands; Bering Sea.
本州中部以北から北海道、千島、ベーリング、オホーツク
HABITAT
生息場所
20 to 50m, mud bottoms.
20-50m 泥底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
=Trichotropis insignis Middendorff,1849
Height 16mm w/o

Last modified on 2013/09/26

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
15-36
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
25934
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
88
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
117
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
22
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
71
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2
199

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese