Species 学名 Heteromacoma irus (Hanley,1845)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
シラトリモドキ
SHIRATORI-MODOKI
シラトリモドキ Heteromacoma irus
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Tellins
サクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Heteromacoma ()
シラトリモドキ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Sagami/Kurosaki Beach, Kanagawa
相模/神奈川県黒崎海岸 干潮時 2006年 4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido, Japan, to China.
北海道南部以南、中国
HABITAT
生息場所
In intertidal gravelly sandy bottoms.
潮間帯の小石混じりの砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Fragila yantaiensis Crosse & Debeaux,1863;Lucina corrugata Dunker,1882 non Deshayes,1843
= Fragila yantaiensis Crosse & Debeaux,1863;Lucina corrugata Dunker,1882 non Deshayes,1843
Last modified on 1997/01/04

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
59-156
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-139
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
318
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
630
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
149
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese