Species 学名 Tellina listeri Roeding,1798
和名
Japanese name
Common name
カバフヒノデガイ
KABAFU-HINODEGAI
Speckled Tellin
カバフヒノデガイ Tellina listeri
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
BIVALVIA HETERODONTA VENEROIDA
二枚貝綱 異歯亜綱 マルスダレガイ目
Group
グループ
Tellins
サクラガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
TELLINOIDEA(TELLINACEA) TELLINIDAE
ニッコウガイ超科 ニッコウガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Tellina ()
ナツゾラニッコウガイ ()
COUNTRY
PANAMA
パナマ
LOCALITY
採集場所
Portobello Bay 18-36m deep
Portobello Bay ドレッジ 18-36m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
North Carolina to Brazil.
ノースカロライナからブラジル
HABITAT
生息場所
1-100m,in sand.
1-100m,砂底
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)


Last modified on 1997/05/19

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
341
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese