Species Šw–ź Angiola longispira (Smith, 1878)
˜a–ź
Japanese name
Common name
ƒRƒVƒ^ƒJƒˆƒRƒXƒWƒjƒi (ƒPƒnƒ_ƒˆƒRƒXƒWƒjƒi)
KOSHITAKAYOKOSUJININA(KEHADAYOKOSUJI-NINA)
ƒRƒVƒ^ƒJƒˆƒRƒXƒWƒjƒi (ƒPƒnƒ_ƒˆƒRƒXƒWƒjƒi) Angiola longispira
Class Subclass Order
j ˆŸj –Ú
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
• ‘Ťj ‘Oé҈Ÿj ”Ő‘Ť–Ú
Group
ƒOƒ‹[ƒv
Pkanaxis Snails
ƒSƒ}ƒtƒjƒi
Super Family / Family
‰Č–Ú
CERITHIOIDEA PLANAXIDAE
ƒIƒjƒmƒcƒmƒKƒC’´‰Č ƒSƒ}ƒtƒjƒi‰Č
Genus(Subgenus)
‘Ž (ˆŸ‘Ž)
Angiola ()
ƒPƒnƒ_ƒˆƒRƒXƒWƒjƒi ()
COUNTRY
‘
JAPAN
“ú–{
LOCALITY
ĚWęŠ
Tsuchihama,Amami-ohshima Isl.
Ž­Ž™“‡Œ§‰‚”ü‘哇Š}—˜’Ź“y•l
DISTRIBUTION
•Ş•z
Suruga-Bay to Taiwan.
x‰Í˜pˆČ“ěA‰‚”ü‘哇A‰Ť“ęA‘ä˜p
HABITAT
ś‘§ęŠ
Subtidal rocks.
’މş•”‚ĚŠââI’n
DESCRIPTION
ŕ–ž (Japanese)
=periscelida Dall, 1926

=ƒPƒnƒ_ƒˆƒRƒXƒWƒjƒi

Last modified on 1997/09/05

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
40507
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
98
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese