Species 学名 Aporrhais pespelecani (Linnaeus, 1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
モミジソデ
MOMIJISODE
Common Pelican's Foot
モミジソデ Aporrhais pespelecani
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PROSOBRANCHIA DISCOPODA
腹足綱 前鰓亜綱 盤足目
Group
グループ
Pelican's Foot Shells
モミジソデガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
STROMBOIDEA APORRHAIDAE
スイショウガイ超科 モミジソデガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Aporrhais ()
モミジソデ ()
COUNTRY
CROATIA
クロアチア
LOCALITY
採集場所
Near Pula,between Peroj and Toranj(April, 1996) In small harbour, 2-3m, between sand and stones, alive. / Trawled Cape Town, South Africa. June 1, 1993.
プーラ付近 小さな港の水深2-3m,砂礫の中。生貝。 / 南アフリカ ケープタウン トロール 1993年6月1日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean Sea and North Sea.
地中海、北海
HABITAT
生息場所
Mudy pebble area.
泥質の転石地帯
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

SH: 50mm

Last modified on 2016/04/16

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
1980/01/01
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
75
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese