Species 学名 Acavus haemastoma (Linnaeus,1758)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
アカマイマイ
AKAMAIMAI
Red-mouthed Acavus
アカマイマイ Acavus haemastoma
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
ACAVOIDEA ACAVIDAE
アカマイマイ超科 アカマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acavus ()
アカマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
SRI LANKA
スリランカ
LOCALITY
採集場所
between Galle and Ahangama, Southern Province, Sri Lanka. Taken on trees trunk at 1-1.5m on Tropical rainforest. April 2007.
スリランカ南部州 ゴールとアハンガマの間 熱帯雨林の1-1.5mの木の幹の上 2007年4月
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Sri Lanca
スリランカ
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)

Width 44mmBR>
Last modified on 2011/04/23

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
91
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese