Species 学名
Pseudotorinia architae (O.G.COSTA,1841)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キザミナワメグルマ
KIZAMINAWAME-GURUMA
キザミナワメグルマ Pseudotorinia architae
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA HETEROBRANCHIA HETEROSTROPHA
腹足綱 異鰓亜綱 異旋目
Group
グループ
Sundials
クルマガイ
Super Family / Family
科目
ARCHITECTONICOIDEA ARCHITECTONICIDAE
クルマガイ超科 クルマガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Pseudotorinia ()
カドバリナワメグルマ ()
COUNTRY
ITALY/SPAIN
イタリア/スペイン
LOCALITY
採集場所
Jonio sea, Brancaleone(RC):1983,ex reti,-100m./Malaga, Spain. Trawled from depth of 80-90m.
Jonio sea./スペイン マラガ トロール80-90m深
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Mediterranean Sea. Atlantic ocean.
地中海、大西洋
HABITAT
生息場所

DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= Solarium architae O.G. COSTA,1841
living specimen.
Specimen description: Small shell, of 5 mm of diameter, lens in shape, to coil just raised, wide and cross periphery, large base, plain- concave, with broad and deep circular umbilicus. Consti
生貝。
from Spain : SL 3mm
Last modified on 2005/05/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
N
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
N
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
N
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese