Species 学名
Philine argentata Gould,1859
和名
Japanese name
Common name
キセワタガイ
KISEWATA
キセワタガイ Philine argentata
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA OPISTHOBRANCHIA CEPHALASPIDEA
腹足綱 後鰓亜綱 頭楯(ブドウガイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
PHILINIDAE
キセワタガイ超科 キセワタガイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Philine ()
キセワタ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Off Choshi.
銚子沖モミジガイの中
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido & southward, Japan; Korea; China.
北海道南部から九州; 朝鮮: 中国
HABITAT
生息場所
Subtidal to 110m, in sandy mud.
110mまでの砂泥の中
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
= japonica Lischke,1874
薄い四角形状の殻で浅く巻き込む。小さい貝を丸飲みにして食べる。
Last modified on 1997/04/14

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
N
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
43-92
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-30
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
211
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
402
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
85
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
Australian MARINE SHELLS
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese