Species 学名 Acusta despecta sieboldiana (Pfeiffer,1850)
和名
Japanese name
Common name
ウスカワマイマイ
USUKAWA-MAIMAI
Korean Round Snail
ウスカワマイマイ Acusta despecta sieboldiana
Class Subclass Order
綱 亜綱 目
GASTROPODA PULMONATA STYLOMMATOPHORA
腹足綱 有肺亜綱 柄眼(マイマイ)目
Group
グループ

Super Family / Family
科目
HELICOIDEA BRADYBAENIDAE
マイマイ超科 オナジマイマイ科
Genus(Subgenus)
属 (亜属)
Acusta ()
ウスカワマイマイ ()
COUNTRY
JAPAN
日本
LOCALITY
採集場所
Fukuoka Kuramoto, Shiroishi, Miyagi./Cape Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama in September 19, 2004/Kasuga, Choshi City, Chiba./Near Cape Shiono-Misaki, Wakayama. September 19, 2004.
宮城県白石市福岡蔵本 1997年/和歌山県串本町潮岬 2004年 9月19日/千葉県銚子市春日/和歌山県串本町潮岬 灯台付近 2004年 9月19日
DISTRIBUTION
分布
Southern Hokkaido to Kyushu, Japan; Southern Korea.
北海道南部以南から九州、朝鮮南部
HABITAT
生息場所
In the fields and a garden.
田畑や民家の庭
DESCRIPTION
説明 (Japanese)
Common land snails in Japan.
= Bradybaena despecta sieboldiana Pfeiffer, 1850
LAND SNAILS of JAPAN(by Masao AZUMA,1995) p.164 #483-3

普通種。殻口は老成しても反転しない、幼貝型
Last modified on 2004/10/07

SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.1 KIRA
64-176
SHELLS of the WESTERN PACIFIC in COLOR VOL.2 HABE
N
 GAKKEN ILLUSTRATED NATURE ENCYCLOPEDIA THE MOLLUSKS OF JAPAN Vol.1,2 GAKKEN
2-57
Illustrations of Animals & Plants Mollusca OKUTANI
271
A Systematic of Molluscan Shells from the Japanese Is. & the Adjacent Area HIGO and GOTO
516
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.1 World 1
95
SHELLS of the World in color Vol.2 World 2
N
COMPENDIUM OF SEASHELLS
N
COMPENDIUM OF LANDSHELLS
N
Australian MARINE SHELLS
N
Marine Mollusks in JapanOKUTANI2

HOME

Foot note : This page is bilingual : English / Japanese